Seting bahasa di Shell Linux


kemarin ceritanya bikin distro based on mandriva

setelah jadi trus di install, eh gak tau ne amburadul bahasane, alias bisa dipake tapi ada pesen error, errornya sih gpp, cuman masalah LANG aja, akhirnya yah cek this link dah

http://club.mandriva.com/xwiki/bin/view/KB/+LanguageShell
padahal mo meminimalis kan distro buatan sendiri, buat kalo lagi install server buat keperluan net+maintain, cuman bawa 1 CD aja

ok deh, jadi kepengen utak atik lagi🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: